お知らせNEWS

就活Q&A

2018.07.23

15.学生の時に内定をもらえませんでした。卒業後、日本で就職活動できますか?15. I haven’t found a job while being in university (didn’t receive an unofficial decision for my employment = “内定”). Is there still a chance to work in Japan after graduation?15.학생시절 때 내정을 못 받았습니다.졸업한 뒤에 일본에서 취업활동이 가능합니까?

15.学生の時に内定をもらえませんでした。卒業後、日本で就職活動できますか?
A: はい、できます。「特定活動ビザ」という就職活動をする人のビザがあります。
特定活動ビザを取得するためには、いくつか用意しなくていけない書類があります。
例えば、就職活動を証明する書類や大学からの推薦状、在留資格変更許可申請書などが必要です。特定活動ビザは半年~1年間と期限が定められているので、更新期間や申請については
入国管理局で確認しましょう。

15.I haven’t found a job while being in university (didn’t receive an unofficial decision for my employment = “内定”). Is there still a chance to work in Japan after graduation?
A: Yes there is. There is a “designated activities visa” for those who are searching for a job in Japan. In order to acquire this visa there are several documents you need to prepare, so please inquire about this at the department for job hunting or the career support office of your university.
The period of time of a “designated activities visa” varies from 6 months to 1 year. Please inquire about the time to apply for extending your visa at the Immigration Bureau.

15.학생일 때 내정을 받지 못 했습니다. 졸업후, 일본에서 취업활동을 할 수 있습니까?
A:네, 할 수 있습니다. 「특정활동비자」 라고 취업활동을 하는 사람을 위한 비자가 있습니다.
특정활동비자를 취득하기위해서는, 몇가지 준비해야할 서류가 있습니다.
예를들면, 취업활동을 증명하는 서류와 대학교에서의 추천장, 재류자격변경허가신청서 가 필요로 합니다. 특정활동비자는 반년에서 1년간 기한이 정해져 있기 때문에, 갱신기간이나 신청에 대해서는 입국관리국에서 확인을 합시다.